SIC code 25110: 4,740 contacts at 805 companies
4,740 named contacts at 805 companies, counted on dataset 2026-W44. Counting is free, and the 2,605 emailable records cost £651.25 ex VAT, bought the cheapest way.
As of 31 October 2026, MyDataHub by Emailmovers counts 4,740 named contacts at 805 companies for SIC code 25110, manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. That is 0.3 percent of the 1,568,550 named contacts in the dataset, about 1 in 331. Each company has 5.9 named contacts on average. That is 1,438.5 contacts per 1,000 local units (Nomis local units, 2026: 3,295 in SIC code 25110, UK).
What would this list cost?
One credit buys one complete record. 2,605 credits cover the 2,605 emailable records in this count, as of 31 October 2026. They cost 2,605 records at 25p, £651.25 ex VAT in all. Prices are in GBP ex VAT. Counting, breakdowns and masked samples are free.
Buy it now. Pay by card and the list goes straight to your account. Buy now.
| Way to buy | You pay in all | Credits you get | Left over | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,605 records at 25p | £651.25 | 2,605 | 0 | Exactly the credits you need, every one at the rate of the band the purchase falls in. No minimum order. |
Lists are priced per record: 25p a record up to 9,999 records, 22p from 10,000, 19.5p from 25,000 and 17p from 50,000, with no minimum order. MyDataHub pricing covers credits for the app.
Who is in this audience?
Three breakdowns of the 4,740 contacts, from the same count, each chosen because it differs from the database as a whole. A cell under 10 reads "under 10", and a withheld cell is held back so a smaller cell cannot be worked out from the others.
| Region | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkshire and the Humber | 715 | 120 | 15 percent |
| North East | 670 | 50 | 14 percent |
| London | 645 | 35 | 14 percent |
| Scotland | 450 | 75 | 9.5 percent |
| West Midlands | 445 | 105 | 9.4 percent |
| South East | 375 | 100 | 7.9 percent |
| North West | 330 | 90 | 7 percent |
| East Midlands | 320 | 80 | 6.8 percent |
| East of England | 280 | 75 | 5.9 percent |
| Northern Ireland | 180 | 40 | 3.8 percent |
| South West | 170 | 60 | 3.6 percent |
| Wales | 160 | 40 | 3.4 percent |
| Employees | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 to 5 | 360 | 185 | 7.6 percent |
| 6 to 9 | 105 | 55 | 2.2 percent |
| 10 to 19 | 370 | 135 | 7.8 percent |
| 20 to 49 | 910 | 215 | 19 percent |
| 50 to 99 | 240 | 50 | 5.1 percent |
| 100 to 199 | 555 | 75 | 12 percent |
| 200 to 349 | 830 | 45 | 18 percent |
| 350 to 499 | 30 | under 10 | 0.6 percent |
| 500 to 999 | 230 | 15 | 4.9 percent |
| 1,000 to 1,499 | 35 | under 10 | 0.7 percent |
| 1,500 to 4,999 | 175 | 10 | 3.7 percent |
| 5,000 to 9,999 | under 10 | under 10 | n/a |
| 10,000 or more | 895 | under 10 | 19 percent |
1 smaller group is not listed.
| Function | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 960 | 190 | 20 percent |
| General management | 960 | 540 | 20 percent |
| Sales | 505 | 210 | 11 percent |
| Operations | 485 | 235 | 10 percent |
| Project management | 315 | 115 | 6.6 percent |
| Skilled trades and construction | 300 | 125 | 6.3 percent |
| Finance | 255 | 135 | 5.4 percent |
| IT and telecoms | 185 | 85 | 3.9 percent |
| HR | 125 | 65 | 2.6 percent |
| Design and creative | 105 | 65 | 2.2 percent |
18 smaller groups are not listed.
Named business emails at active UK companies. Count as of (dataset 2026-W44). Counts are shown as an anonymous visitor sees them: rounded to the nearest 5, and any cell under 10 reads "under 10".
What do the records look like?
10 anonymised rows from this count. No names, emails or company names appear on this page; the app shows the same masked sample with the reason each record matches.
| Job title | Level | Industry | Company type | Employees | Place | Email verification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Engineer | Senior staff | Mining and quarrying | Public limited company | 10,000 or more | NE6, North East | Unverified |
| Finance Manager | Manager | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 1 to 5 | PE2, East of England | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Customer Service Manager | Manager | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 20 to 49 | NE31, North East | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Sales Manager | Manager | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 20 to 49 | AB42, Scotland | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Quality Engineer | Owner | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | UB9, South East | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Accounts Manager | Manager | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 50 to 99 | SA4, Wales | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Designer | Director | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 100 to 199 | BT51, Northern Ireland | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Managing Director | Owner | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 100 to 199 | SG12, East of England | Unverified |
| HR Business Partner | Partner | Mining and quarrying | Public limited company | 10,000 or more | EC4M, London | Unverified |
| Company Director | Owner | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 100 to 199 | B64, West Midlands | Unverified |
About this audience
No single region dominates: Yorkshire and the Humber is largest at 15 percent, North East follows at 14 percent, then London at 14 percent. London is under-represented: 14 percent here against 33 percent across the database. The spread is similar by company size: the 20 to 49 employee band is largest at 19 percent, the 10,000 or more employee band follows at 19 percent, then the 200 to 349 employee band at 18 percent. The 1,500 to 4,999 employee band is under-represented: 3.7 percent here against 15 percent across the database. By job function the audience is also spread out: Engineering is largest at 20 percent, General management follows at 20 percent, then Sales at 11 percent. Engineering is over-represented: 20 percent here against 6.4 percent across the database. The three largest are Yorkshire and the Humber, North East and London, together 43 percent of contacts.
2,605 of the contacts are emailable, meaning a named email scoring 70 or more at a corporate subscriber. 2,895 (61 percent) have a telephone number held, below the database figure of 72 percent. Every telephone number is screened against the TPS and CTPS each night through a licensed screening service, and carries its status and the date of that screen. We treat a screen as valid for 28 days, our own rule rather than the ICO's. Screen the numbers you are supplied yourself before calling, and again every 28 days.
This count uses one filter. The SIC filter uses code 25110, and a company counts when it holds that code. It covers named business emails at active UK companies. Individual subscribers, meaning sole traders and ordinary partnerships, are excluded by default. Emailmovers relies on legitimate interests under UK GDPR Article 6(1)(f) for named business contacts.
How we count explains title matching, places and rounding. The trust page lists sources, sub-processors and the legal basis.
Questions about contacts at companies with SIC code 25110
How many contacts at companies with SIC code 25110 are there?
4,740 named contacts at 805 companies, counted on dataset 2026-W44 as of 31 October 2026. Counts are rounded to the nearest 5 for anyone without a paid account, and a paid account shows exact figures.
How is this audience matched?
The SIC filter uses code 25110, and a company counts when it holds that code. Run the same filters in the app to see the count live and change any of them.
How much would this list cost?
2,605 credits buy the 2,605 emailable records, one credit a record, and they cost 2,605 records at 25p, £651.25 ex VAT in all. Lists are priced per record: 25p a record up to 9,999 records, 22p from 10,000, 19.5p from 25,000 and 17p from 50,000, with no minimum order. Counting is free.
Is it legal to email these contacts?
For corporate subscribers, such as companies, LLPs, Scottish partnerships and public bodies, the PECR consent rule does not apply. Sole traders and ordinary partnerships are excluded by default. A named work email is also personal data, so you need a lawful basis such as legitimate interests.
How fresh is this count?
It was counted on dataset 2026-W44 as of 31 October 2026. Run this count in the app for the latest figure.
Can I see a sample before I buy?
Yes. The table above shows anonymised rows with no names or emails. The app shows 10 masked rows for any count of 25 or more, and the API returns up to 25.
Related counts
- ICO registration
- Z9714386 Renews 18 December 2026
- Residency
- Stored in the UK; verified in the EU and US Google Cloud London for storage. Email verification runs in the EU with some US traffic, and phone checks in the US. Sub-processors listed
- Warranty today
- Replaced above 10 percent hard bounces Per order. Terms
- Last verification
- Dataset 2026-W44 Measured 31 October 2026
Sources: Emailmovers research, Companies House (Open Government Licence v3.0) and the ONS Postcode Directory (Open Government
Licence v3.0). Count id cnt_KPBNCAFJKVNAVVDXUWMF.