SIC code 52103: 5,320 contacts at 580 companies
5,320 named contacts at 580 companies, counted on dataset 2026-W44. Counting is free, and the 2,680 emailable records cost £670 ex VAT, bought the cheapest way.
As of 31 October 2026, MyDataHub by Emailmovers counts 5,320 named contacts at 580 companies for SIC code 52103, operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities. That is 0.3 percent of the 1,568,550 named contacts in the dataset, about 1 in 295. Each company has 9.2 named contacts on average. That is 584 contacts per 1,000 local units (Nomis local units, 2026: 9,110 in SIC code 52103, UK).
What would this list cost?
One credit buys one complete record. 2,680 credits cover the 2,680 emailable records in this count, as of 31 October 2026. They cost 2,680 records at 25p, £670 ex VAT in all. Prices are in GBP ex VAT. Counting, breakdowns and masked samples are free.
Buy it now. Pay by card and the list goes straight to your account. Buy now.
| Way to buy | You pay in all | Credits you get | Left over | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,680 records at 25p | £670 | 2,680 | 0 | Exactly the credits you need, every one at the rate of the band the purchase falls in. No minimum order. |
Lists are priced per record: 25p a record up to 9,999 records, 22p from 10,000, 19.5p from 25,000 and 17p from 50,000, with no minimum order. MyDataHub pricing covers credits for the app.
Who is in this audience?
Three breakdowns of the 5,320 contacts, from the same count, each chosen because it differs from the database as a whole. A cell under 10 reads "under 10", and a withheld cell is held back so a smaller cell cannot be worked out from the others.
| County or borough | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leicestershire | 610 | 15 | 11 percent |
| Wiltshire | 520 | under 10 | 9.8 percent |
| West Yorkshire | 255 | 35 | 4.8 percent |
| West Northamptonshire | 255 | under 10 | 4.8 percent |
| Oxfordshire | 210 | 10 | 3.9 percent |
| Greater Manchester | 185 | 25 | 3.5 percent |
| Essex | 175 | 25 | 3.3 percent |
| Warwickshire | 175 | 10 | 3.3 percent |
| Cheshire West and Chester | 155 | 10 | 2.9 percent |
| West Midlands | 140 | 30 | 2.6 percent |
132 smaller groups are not listed.
| Region | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Midlands | 1,105 | 60 | 21 percent |
| South East | 700 | 95 | 13 percent |
| London | 680 | 85 | 13 percent |
| North West | 615 | 75 | 12 percent |
| South West | 600 | 35 | 11 percent |
| West Midlands | 485 | 75 | 9.1 percent |
| East of England | 445 | 80 | 8.4 percent |
| Yorkshire and the Humber | 355 | 70 | 6.7 percent |
| Scotland | 170 | 35 | 3.2 percent |
| North East | 75 | 15 | 1.4 percent |
| Northern Ireland | 50 | 15 | 0.9 percent |
| Wales | 30 | 20 | 0.6 percent |
| Function | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| General management | 1,140 | 395 | 21 percent |
| Sales | 720 | 180 | 14 percent |
| Operations | 710 | 205 | 13 percent |
| Fleet, transport and logistics | 575 | 160 | 11 percent |
| Finance | 360 | 165 | 6.8 percent |
| IT and telecoms | 345 | 125 | 6.5 percent |
| HR | 225 | 95 | 4.2 percent |
| Project management | 195 | 70 | 3.7 percent |
| Office and administration | 175 | 85 | 3.3 percent |
| Customer service | 170 | 90 | 3.2 percent |
18 smaller groups are not listed.
Named business emails at active UK companies. Count as of (dataset 2026-W44). Counts are shown as an anonymous visitor sees them: rounded to the nearest 5, and any cell under 10 reads "under 10".
What do the records look like?
10 anonymised rows from this count. No names, emails or company names appear on this page; the app shows the same masked sample with the reason each record matches.
| Job title | Level | Industry | Company type | Employees | Place | Email verification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | Manager | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | UB6, London | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Deputy Manager | Manager | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 5,000 to 9,999 | LE19, East Midlands | Unverified |
| Team Leader | Manager | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 1,000 to 1,499 | CW1, North West | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Management Accountant | Manager | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 1 to 5 | NW10, London | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Worker | CxO | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 200 to 349 | B3, West Midlands | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Operator | CxO | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 50 to 99 | WF3, Yorkshire and the Humber | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Customer Care Manager | Manager | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 100 to 199 | MK45, East of England | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| IT Director | Director | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 100 to 199 | MK45, East of England | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Assistant Transport Manager | Manager | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | CH3, North West | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Compliance Manager | Manager | Transport and logistics | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | CH3, North West | Verified 31 October 2026 |
About this audience
No single county or borough dominates: Leicestershire is largest at 11 percent, Wiltshire follows at 9.8 percent, then West Yorkshire at 4.8 percent. Leicestershire is over-represented: 11 percent here against 1.1 percent across the database. The spread is similar by region: East Midlands is largest at 21 percent, South East follows at 13 percent, then London at 13 percent. London is under-represented: 13 percent here against 33 percent across the database. By job function the audience is also spread out: General management is largest at 21 percent, Sales follows at 14 percent, then Operations at 13 percent. Fleet, transport and logistics is over-represented: 11 percent here against 1.2 percent across the database. The three largest are Leicestershire, Wiltshire and West Yorkshire, together 26 percent of contacts.
2,680 of the contacts are emailable, meaning a named email scoring 70 or more at a corporate subscriber. 4,300 (81 percent) have a telephone number held, above the database figure of 72 percent. Every telephone number is screened against the TPS and CTPS each night through a licensed screening service, and carries its status and the date of that screen. We treat a screen as valid for 28 days, our own rule rather than the ICO's. Screen the numbers you are supplied yourself before calling, and again every 28 days.
This count uses one filter. The SIC filter uses code 52103, and a company counts when it holds that code. It covers named business emails at active UK companies. Individual subscribers, meaning sole traders and ordinary partnerships, are excluded by default. Emailmovers relies on legitimate interests under UK GDPR Article 6(1)(f) for named business contacts.
How we count explains title matching, places and rounding. The trust page lists sources, sub-processors and the legal basis.
Questions about contacts at companies with SIC code 52103
How many contacts at companies with SIC code 52103 are there?
5,320 named contacts at 580 companies, counted on dataset 2026-W44 as of 31 October 2026. Counts are rounded to the nearest 5 for anyone without a paid account, and a paid account shows exact figures.
How is this audience matched?
The SIC filter uses code 52103, and a company counts when it holds that code. Run the same filters in the app to see the count live and change any of them.
How much would this list cost?
2,680 credits buy the 2,680 emailable records, one credit a record, and they cost 2,680 records at 25p, £670 ex VAT in all. Lists are priced per record: 25p a record up to 9,999 records, 22p from 10,000, 19.5p from 25,000 and 17p from 50,000, with no minimum order. Counting is free.
Is it legal to email these contacts?
For corporate subscribers, such as companies, LLPs, Scottish partnerships and public bodies, the PECR consent rule does not apply. Sole traders and ordinary partnerships are excluded by default. A named work email is also personal data, so you need a lawful basis such as legitimate interests.
How fresh is this count?
It was counted on dataset 2026-W44 as of 31 October 2026. Run this count in the app for the latest figure.
Can I see a sample before I buy?
Yes. The table above shows anonymised rows with no names or emails. The app shows 10 masked rows for any count of 25 or more, and the API returns up to 25.
Related counts
- ICO registration
- Z9714386 Renews 18 December 2026
- Residency
- Stored in the UK; verified in the EU and US Google Cloud London for storage. Email verification runs in the EU with some US traffic, and phone checks in the US. Sub-processors listed
- Warranty today
- Replaced above 10 percent hard bounces Per order. Terms
- Last verification
- Dataset 2026-W44 Measured 31 October 2026
Sources: Emailmovers research, Companies House (Open Government Licence v3.0) and the ONS Postcode Directory (Open Government
Licence v3.0). Count id cnt_A4GSEUUY3X7NSI2JF4BQ.