Business contacts in Warwickshire: 19,350
19,350 named contacts at 2,515 companies, counted on dataset 2026-W44. Counting is free, and the 8,190 emailable records cost £2,047.50 ex VAT, bought the cheapest way.
As of 31 October 2026, MyDataHub by Emailmovers counts 19,350 named contacts at 2,515 companies for Warwickshire, a county or unitary area in the West Midlands. That is 1.2 percent of the 1,568,550 named contacts in the dataset, about 1 in 81. Each company has 7.7 named contacts on average. That is 626.1 contacts per 1,000 local units (Nomis local units, 2026: 30,905 in Warwickshire).
What would this list cost?
One credit buys one complete record. 8,190 credits cover the 8,190 emailable records in this count, as of 31 October 2026. They cost 8,190 records at 25p, £2,047.50 ex VAT in all. Prices are in GBP ex VAT. Counting, breakdowns and masked samples are free.
Buy it now. Pay by card and the list goes straight to your account. Buy now.
| Way to buy | You pay in all | Credits you get | Left over | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8,190 records at 25p | £2,047.50 | 8,190 | 0 | Exactly the credits you need, every one at the rate of the band the purchase falls in. No minimum order. |
Lists are priced per record: 25p a record up to 9,999 records, 22p from 10,000, 19.5p from 25,000 and 17p from 50,000, with no minimum order. MyDataHub pricing covers credits for the app.
Who is in this audience?
Three breakdowns of the 19,350 contacts, from the same count, each chosen because it differs from the database as a whole. A cell under 10 reads "under 10", and a withheld cell is held back so a smaller cell cannot be worked out from the others.
| Postcode area | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| CV34 (Coventry) | 4,960 | 345 | 26 percent |
| CV21 (Coventry) | 1,910 | 170 | 9.9 percent |
| CV37 (Coventry) | 1,675 | 280 | 8.7 percent |
| CV32 (Coventry) | 1,270 | 240 | 6.6 percent |
| CV8 | 1,205 | 180 | 6.2 percent |
| CV7 (Coventry) | 1,180 | 85 | 6.1 percent |
| CV35 | 1,140 | 115 | 5.9 percent |
| B46 | 1,105 | 145 | 5.7 percent |
| CV3 (Coventry) | 745 | 45 | 3.9 percent |
| CV31 | 415 | 85 | 2.1 percent |
30 smaller groups are not listed.
| Industry | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional, scientific and technical | 4,805 | 450 | 25 percent |
| Manufacturing | 3,780 | 380 | 20 percent |
| Information and communication | 2,720 | 320 | 14 percent |
| Wholesale, retail and motor trade | 2,640 | 340 | 14 percent |
| Construction | 2,305 | 210 | 12 percent |
| Business support services | 1,450 | 310 | 7.5 percent |
| Education | 710 | 95 | 3.7 percent |
| Finance and insurance | 640 | 95 | 3.3 percent |
| Energy | 565 | 10 | 2.9 percent |
| Other services | 540 | 115 | 2.8 percent |
10 smaller groups are not listed.
| Function | Contacts | Companies | Share of contacts |
|---|---|---|---|
| General management | 3,550 | 1,545 | 18 percent |
| Engineering | 2,465 | 305 | 13 percent |
| Sales | 2,295 | 610 | 12 percent |
| IT and telecoms | 1,615 | 375 | 8.3 percent |
| Operations | 1,545 | 525 | 8 percent |
| Project management | 1,375 | 260 | 7.1 percent |
| Finance | 1,075 | 420 | 5.6 percent |
| Skilled trades and construction | 775 | 130 | 4 percent |
| Design and creative | 695 | 195 | 3.6 percent |
| HR | 605 | 230 | 3.1 percent |
19 smaller groups are not listed.
Named business emails at active UK companies. Count as of (dataset 2026-W44). Counts are shown as an anonymous visitor sees them: rounded to the nearest 5, and any cell under 10 reads "under 10".
What do the records look like?
10 anonymised rows from this count. No names, emails or company names appear on this page; the app shows the same masked sample with the reason each record matches.
| Job title | Level | Industry | Company type | Employees | Place | Email verification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company Director | Owner | Business support services | Private limited company | 6 to 9 | CV10, West Midlands | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Contracts Manager | Manager | Construction | Private limited company | 10 to 19 | CV11, West Midlands | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Project Manager | Manager | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | CV34, West Midlands | Unverified |
| Accountant | Manager | Professional, scientific and technical | Private limited company | 20 to 49 | CV32, West Midlands | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Driver | Junior staff | Health and social care | Private limited company | 50 to 99 | CV21, West Midlands | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Branch Manager | Manager | Professional, scientific and technical | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | CV34, West Midlands | Unverified |
| Account Manager | Manager | Wholesale, retail and motor trade | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | CV8, West Midlands | Unverified |
| Project Manager | Manager | Manufacturing | Private limited company | 10 to 19 | CV7, West Midlands | Verified 31 October 2026 |
| Assistant Project Manager | Owner | Finance and insurance | Private limited company | 1,500 to 4,999 | CV34, West Midlands | Unverified |
| Graduate Quantity Surveyor | Junior staff | Construction | Private limited company | 5,000 to 9,999 | LE10, West Midlands | Unverified |
About this audience
No single postcode area dominates: CV34 (Coventry) is largest at 26 percent, CV21 (Coventry) follows at 9.9 percent, then CV37 (Coventry) at 8.7 percent. The spread is similar by industry: Professional, scientific and technical is largest at 25 percent, Manufacturing follows at 20 percent, then Information and communication at 14 percent. Manufacturing is over-represented: 20 percent here against 11 percent across the database. By job function the audience is also spread out: General management is largest at 18 percent, Engineering follows at 13 percent, then Sales at 12 percent. Engineering is over-represented: 13 percent here against 6.4 percent across the database. A company can hold several SIC codes, so industry shares overlap and can add to more than 100 percent.
8,190 of the contacts are emailable, meaning a named email scoring 70 or more at a corporate subscriber. 14,110 (73 percent) have a telephone number held, in line with the database figure of 72 percent. Every telephone number is screened against the TPS and CTPS each night through a licensed screening service, and carries its status and the date of that screen. We treat a screen as valid for 28 days, our own rule rather than the ICO's. Screen the numbers you are supplied yourself before calling, and again every 28 days.
This count uses one filter. The county filter comes from the ONS Postcode Directory. It covers named business emails at active UK companies. Individual subscribers, meaning sole traders and ordinary partnerships, are excluded by default. Emailmovers relies on legitimate interests under UK GDPR Article 6(1)(f) for named business contacts.
How we count explains title matching, places and rounding. The trust page lists sources, sub-processors and the legal basis.
Questions about business contacts in Warwickshire
How many business contacts in Warwickshire are there?
19,350 named contacts at 2,515 companies, counted on dataset 2026-W44 as of 31 October 2026. Counts are rounded to the nearest 5 for anyone without a paid account, and a paid account shows exact figures.
How is this audience matched?
The county filter comes from the ONS Postcode Directory. Run the same filters in the app to see the count live and change any of them.
How much would this list cost?
8,190 credits buy the 8,190 emailable records, one credit a record, and they cost 8,190 records at 25p, £2,047.50 ex VAT in all. Lists are priced per record: 25p a record up to 9,999 records, 22p from 10,000, 19.5p from 25,000 and 17p from 50,000, with no minimum order. Counting is free.
Is it legal to email these contacts?
For corporate subscribers, such as companies, LLPs, Scottish partnerships and public bodies, the PECR consent rule does not apply. Sole traders and ordinary partnerships are excluded by default. A named work email is also personal data, so you need a lawful basis such as legitimate interests.
How fresh is this count?
It was counted on dataset 2026-W44 as of 31 October 2026. Run this count in the app for the latest figure.
Can I see a sample before I buy?
Yes. The table above shows anonymised rows with no names or emails. The app shows 10 masked rows for any count of 25 or more, and the API returns up to 25.
Related counts
- ICO registration
- Z9714386 Renews 18 December 2026
- Residency
- Stored in the UK; verified in the EU and US Google Cloud London for storage. Email verification runs in the EU with some US traffic, and phone checks in the US. Sub-processors listed
- Warranty today
- Replaced above 10 percent hard bounces Per order. Terms
- Last verification
- Dataset 2026-W44 Measured 31 October 2026
Sources: Emailmovers research, Companies House (Open Government Licence v3.0) and the ONS Postcode Directory (Open Government
Licence v3.0). Count id cnt_7UC6SWQGSIGCNA4RHP22.